Coachella 2024 Weekend 2 Lineup & Schedule: All the Set Times You Need to Know

7725

With weekend one behind us, the 2024 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival will return to Indio, California, on Friday, April 19. Now, the complete weekend two schedule has been revealed, with a few tweaks, including the addition of Kid Cudi. See the stage and set time breakdown below.

Lana Del Rey, Tyler, the Creator, and Doja Cat are headlining Coachella. The festival also features a No Doubt reunion, as well as performances from Ice Spice, Blur, J Balvin, Peso Pluma, Ken Carson, Jhené Aiko, Justice, and many others. There is no scheduled performance from Vampire Weekend, who were billed as a late addition to weekend one. 88rising Futures, too, are replaced by Skream on the Sunday, and instead of Jamie xx’s set with Floating Points and Daphni, second weekend attendees have Diplo x Mau P.

Weekend 2 Schedule

(All times p.m., listed in Pacific Daylight Time)

Friday, April 19, 2024

Lana Del Rey (11:20, Coachella Stage)
Peso Pluma (9:05, Coachella Stage)
Lil Uzi Vert (7:35, Coachella Stage)
Sabrina Carpenter (6:00, Coachella Stage)
Young Miko (4:45, Coachella Stage)
Jacqk Glam (3:40, Coachella Stage)

Justice (10:15, Outdoor Theatre)
Everything Always (8:10, Outdoor Theatre)
Deftones (6:45, Outdoor Theatre)
L’Impératrice (5:25, Outdoor Theatre)
Spiñorita (4:15, Outdoor Theatre)

Son Rompe Pera (10:20, Sonora)
Clown Core (9:05, Sonora)
Black Country, New Road (8:00, Sonora)
Eartheater (5:55, Sonora)
The Beths (4:50, Sonora)
Late Night Drive Home (3:50, Sonora)
Narrow Head (2:50, Sonora)
Upchuck (2:00, Sonora)
Jim Smith (1:00, Sonora)

Suki Waterhouse (10:30, Gobi)
Chlöe (9:15, Gobi)
Neil Frances (8:00, Gobi)
Brittany Howard (6:45, Gobi)
Chappell Roan (5:30, Gobi)
Sid Sriram (4:20, Gobi)
Kokoroko (3:10, Gobi)
Cimafunk (2:00, Gobi)

Anti Up (11:15, Mojave)
Hatsune Miku (9:50, Mojave)
Yoasobi (8:20, Mojave)
Tinashe (6:55, Mojave)
Faye Webster (5:40, Mojave)
The Japanese House (4:30, Mojave)
Mall Grab (3:15, Mojave)
Daysonmarket. (2:10, Mojave)

Steve Angello (12:00 a.m., Sahara)
Ateez (10:45, Sahara)
Peggy Gou (9:15, Sahara)
Bizarrap (7:45, Sahara)
Skepta (6:30, Sahara)
Ken Carson (5:20, Sahara)
Cloonee (4:00, Sahara)
Skin on Skin (3:00, Sahara)
Val Fleury (2:00, Sahara)

Gorgon City (11:15, Yuma)
Adriatique (9:45, Yuma)
Anotr (8:15, Yuma)
Kevin de Vries x Kölsch (6:45, Yuma)
Blond:ish (5:30, Yuma)
Innellea (4:15, Yuma)
Miss Monique (3:00, Yuma)
Ben Sterling (2:00, Yuma)
Keyspan (1:00, Yuma)

Rüfüs du Sol (DJ set) (7:15, Quasar)
Adam Ten x Mita Gami (5:00, Quasar)

Saturday, April 20, 2024

Tyler, the Creator (11:40, Coachella Stage)
No Doubt (9:25, Coachella Stage)
Blur (7:40, Coachella Stage)
Sublime (6:05, Coachella Stage)
Santa Fe Klan (4:45, Coachella Stage)
Record Safari (3:45, Coachella Stage)

Gesaffelstein (10:40, Outdoor Theatre)
Jungle (8:40, Outdoor Theatre)
Jon Batiste (7:25, Outdoor Theatre)
Blxst (6:10, Outdoor Theatre)
Juicewon (5:00, Outdoor Theatre)

Brutalismus 3000 (9:15, Sonora)
Bar Italia (8:15, Sonora)
The Red Pears (7:15, Sonora)
Depresión Sonora (6:15, Sonora)
The Adicts (5:05, Sonora)
The Aquabats (3:55, Sonora)
Girl Utra (2:55, Sonora)
Militarie Gun (2:00, Sonora)
Buster Jarvis (1:00, Sonora)

Orbital (11:40, Gobi)
Kevin Kaarl (10:25, Gobi)
Saint Levant (9:15, Gobi)
Oneohtrix Point Never (8:00, Gobi)
Palace (6:45, Gobi)
The Last Dinner Party (5:30, Gobi)
Thuy (4:20, Gobi)
Young Fathers (3:10, Gobi)
Erika de Casier (2:05, Gobi)

The Drums (10:45, Mojave)
Coi Leray (9:50, Mojave)
Charlotte de Witte (8:05, Mojave)
Bleachers (6:50, Mojave)
Kevin Abstract (5:25, Mojave)
Raye (4:10, Mojave)
Kenya Grace (3:05, Mojave)
Minimize (2:00, Mojave)

Dom Dolla (11:55, Sahara)
Le Sserafim (10:50, Sahara)
Isoknock (9:30, Sahara)
Ice Spice (8:30, Sahara)
Grimes (7:10, Sahara)
Purple Disco Machine (5:40, Sahara)
Destroy Lonely (4:30, Sahara)
Starrza (3:10, Sahara)
Venessa Miachels (2:00, Sahara)

The Blessed Madonna (11:00, Yuma)
Patrick Mason (9:30, Yuma)
Reinier Zonneveld (8:00, Yuma)
Âme x Marcel Dettmann (6:45, Yuma)
Will Clarke (5:30, Yuma)
Rebūke (4:15, Yuma)
Mahmut Orhan (3:00, Yuma)
Maz (2:00, Yuma)
Kimonos (1:00, Yuma)

Eric Prydz x Anyma (5:00, Quasar)

Sunday, April 21, 2024

Doja Cat (10:25, Coachella Stage)
J Balvin (8:15, Coachella Stage)
Bebe Rexha (6:50, Coachella Stage)
Carin León (5:25, Coachella Stage)
YG Marley (4:05, Coachella Stage)
Ludmilla (2:05, Coachella Stage)

Jhené Aiko (9:30, Outdoor Theatre)
Khruangbin (7:50, Outdoor Theatre)
The Rose (6:25, Outdoor Theatre)
Reneé Rapp (5:05 Outdoor Theatre)
Jeremiah Red (3:55 Outdoor Theatre)

Boy Harsher (9:20, Sonora)
Mandy, Indiana (8:15, Sonora)
Latin Mafia (7:05, Sonora)
Eddie Zucko (6:05, Sonora)
Hermanos Gutiérrez (4:50, Sonora)
Feeble Little Horse (3:55, Sonora)
Bb Trickz (3:00, Sonora)
Jjuujjuu (1:55, Sonora)
DJ Jon (1:00, Sonora)

Atarashii Gakko! (9:40, Gobi)
Barry Can’t Swim (8:20, Gobi)
Two Shell (7:00, Gobi)
Olivia Dean (5:50, Gobi)
Jockstrap (4:40, Gobi)
Mdou Moctar (3:30, Gobi)
Saya W (2:15, Gobi)

Bicep (10:40, Mojave)
Lil Yachty (9:20, Mojave)
Tems (8:10, Mojave)
Victoria Monét (6:55, Mojave)
Skream (5:30, Mojave)
Taking Back Sunday (4:20, Mojave)
Flo (3:05, Mojave)
Savvy Lo (2:00, Mojave)

John Summit (10:55, Sahara)
DJ Snake (9:15, Sahara)
Anyma (7:45, Sahara)
Nav (6:20, Sahara)
Kid Cudi (5:10, Sahara)
Spinall (4:00, Sahara)
Tita Lau (3:00, Sahara)
Canyon Cody (2:00, Sahara)

Artbat (10:30, Yuma)
Folamour (9:00, Yuma)
Carlita (7:30, Yuma)
Adam Ten x Mita Gami (6:00, Yuma)
Eli & Fur (4:30, Yuma)
Flight Facilities (3:00, Yuma)
DJ Seinfeld (2:00, Yuma)
Joplyn (1:00, Yuma)

Diplo x Mau P (6:15, Quasar)
Blond-ish (4:00, Quasar)

All products featured on Pitchfork are independently selected by our editors. However, when you buy something through our retail links, we may earn an affiliate commission.

2024 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival