Coachella 2024 Lineup & Schedule: All the Set Times You Need to Know

6695

The first weekend of the 2024 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival begins in Indio, California, on Friday, April 12. With just a few days until kickoff, the complete schedule has been revealed. See the stage and set time breakdown below.

Lana Del Rey, Tyler, the Creator, and Doja Cat are headlining Coachella. The festival also features a No Doubt reunion, as well as performances from Ice Spice, Blur, J Balvin, Peso Pluma, Ken Carson, Jhené Aiko, Justice, and many others. Plus, Vampire Weekend have just been added as a Saturday performer; they’ll be at the festival’s Outdoor Theatre at 5 p.m. Pacific.

Weekend 1 Schedule

(All times p.m., listed in Pacific Daylight Time)

Friday, April 12, 2024

Lana Del Rey (11:20, Coachella Stage)
Peso Pluma (9:05, Coachella Stage)
Lil Uzi Vert (7:35, Coachella Stage)
Sabrina Carpenter (6:00, Coachella Stage)
Young Miko (4:45, Coachella Stage)
Record Safari (3:40, Coachella Stage)

Justice (10:15, Outdoor Theatre)
Everything Always (8:10, Outdoor Theatre)
Deftones (6:45, Outdoor Theatre)
L’Impératrice (5:25, Outdoor Theatre)
Fundido (4:15, Outdoor Theatre)

Son Rompe Pera (10:20, Sonora)
Clown Core (9:05, Sonora)
Black Country, New Road (8:00, Sonora)
Eartheater (5:55, Sonora)
The Beths (4:50, Sonora)
Late Night Drive Home (3:50, Sonora)
Narrow Head (2:50, Sonora)
Upchuck (2:00, Sonora)
Doom Dave (1:00, Sonora)

Suki Waterhouse (10:30, Gobi)
Chlöe (9:15, Gobi)
Neil Frances (8:00, Gobi)
Brittany Howard (6:45, Gobi)
Chappell Roan (5:30, Gobi)
Sid Sriram (4:20, Gobi)
Kokoroko (3:10, Gobi)
Cimafunk (2:00, Gobi)

Anti Up (11:15, Mojave)
Hatsune Miku (9:50, Mojave)
Yoasobi (8:20, Mojave)
Tinashe (6:55, Mojave)
Faye Webster (5:40, Mojave)
The Japanese House (4:30, Mojave)
Mall Grab (3:15, Mojave)
Daysonmarket. (2:10, Mojave)

Steve Angello (12:00 a.m., Sahara)
Ateez (10:45, Sahara)
Peggy Gou (9:15, Sahara)
Bizarrap (7:45, Sahara)
Skepta (6:30, Sahara)
Ken Carson (5:20, Sahara)
Cloonee (4:00, Sahara)
Skin on Skin (3:00, Sahara)
Sincerely, Manolo (2:00, Sahara)

Gorgon City (11:15, Yuma)
Adriatique (9:45, Yuma)
Anotr (8:15, Yuma)
Kevin de Vries x Kölsch (6:45, Yuma)
Blond:ish (5:30, Yuma)
Innellea (4:15, Yuma)
Miss Monique (3:00, Yuma)
Ben Sterling (2:00, Yuma)
Keyspan (1:00, Yuma)

Honey Dijon x Green Velvet (9:45, Quasar)
Honey Dijan (8:30, Quasar)
Green Velvet (7:15, Quasar)
Patrick Mason (5:00, Quasar)

Saturday, April 13, 2024

Tyler, the Creator (11:40, Coachella Stage)
No Doubt (9:25, Coachella Stage)
Blur (7:40, Coachella Stage)
Sublime (6:05, Coachella Stage)
Santa Fe Klan (4:45, Coachella Stage)
Jaqck Glam (3:45, Coachella Stage)

Gesaffelstein (10:40, Outdoor Theatre)
Jungle (8:40, Outdoor Theatre)
Jon Batiste (7:25, Outdoor Theatre)
Blxst (6:10, Outdoor Theatre)
Vampire Weekend (5:00, Outdoor Theatre)
Gabe Real (4:05, Outdoor Theatre)

Brutalismus 3000 (9:15, Sonora)
Bar Italia (8:15, Sonora)
The Red Pears (7:15, Sonora)
Depresión Sonora (6:15, Sonora)
The Adicts (5:05, Sonora)
The Aquabats (3:55, Sonora)
Girl Utra (2:55, Sonora)
Militarie Gun (2:00, Sonora)
Triste Juventud x Totem (1:00, Sonora)

Orbital (11:40, Gobi)
Kevin Kaarl (10:25, Gobi)
Saint Levant (9:15, Gobi)
Oneohtrix Point Never (8:00, Gobi)
Palace (6:45, Gobi)
The Last Dinner Party (5:30, Gobi)
Thuy (4:20, Gobi)
Young Fathers (3:10, Gobi)
Erika de Casier (2:05, Gobi)
Elusive (1:15, Gobi)

The Drums (10:45, Mojave)
Coi Leray (9:50, Mojave)
Charlotte de Witte (8:05, Mojave)
Bleachers (6:50, Mojave)
Kevin Abstract (5:25, Mojave)
Raye (4:10, Mojave)
Kenya Grace (3:05, Mojave)
Anika Kai (2:00, Mojave)

Dom Dolla (11:55, Sahara)
Le Sserafim (10:50, Sahara)
Isoknock (9:30, Sahara)
Ice Spice (8:30, Sahara)
Grimes (7:10, Sahara)
Purple Disco Machine (5:40, Sahara)
Destroy Lonely (4:30, Sahara)
Starrza (3:10, Sahara)
Loboman (2:00, Sahara)

The Blessed Madonna (11:00, Yuma)
Patrick Mason (9:30, Yuma)
Reinier Zonneveld (8:00, Yuma)
Âme x Marcel Dettmann (6:45, Yuma)
Will Clarke (5:30, Yuma)
Rebūke (4:15, Yuma)
Mahmut Orhan (3:00, Yuma)
Maz (2:00, Yuma)
Kimonos (1:00, Yuma)

Michael Bibi (7:15, Quasar)
Carlita (5:00, Quasar)

Sunday, April 14, 2024

Doja Cat (10:25, Coachella Stage)
J Balvin (8:20, Coachella Stage)
Carin León (5:25, Coachella Stage)
YG Marley (4:05, Coachella Stage)
Ludmilla (2:05, Coachella Stage)

Jhené Aiko (9:30, Outdoor Theatre)
Khruangbin (7:50, Outdoor Theatre)
The Rose (6:25, Outdoor Theatre)
Reneé Rapp (5:05 Outdoor Theatre)
Tiffany Tyson (3:55 Outdoor Theatre)

Boy Harsher (9:20, Sonora)
Mandy, Indiana (8:15, Sonora)
Latin Mafia (7:05, Sonora)
Eddie Zucko (6:05, Sonora)
Hermanos Gutiérrez (4:50, Sonora)
Feeble Little Horse (3:55, Sonora)
Bb Trickz (3:00, Sonora)
Jjuujjuu (1:55, Sonora)
Argenis (1:00, Sonora)

Atarashii Gakko! (9:40, Gobi)
Barry Can’t Swim (8:20, Gobi)
Two Shell (7:00, Gobi)
Olivia Dean (5:50, Gobi)
Jockstrap (4:40, Gobi)
Mdou Moctar (3:30, Gobi)
WaveGroove (2:15, Gobi)

Bicep (10:40, Mojave)
Lil Yachty (9:25, Mojave)
Tems (8:10, Mojave)
Victoria Monét (6:55, Mojave)
88rising Futures (5:20, Mojave)
Taking Back Sunday (4:10, Mojave)
Flo (3:00, Mojave)
Honey Roots (2:00, Mojave)

John Summit (10:55, Sahara)
DJ Snake (9:15, Sahara)
Anyma (7:45, Sahara)
Nav (6:20, Sahara)
AP Dhillon (5:10, Sahara)
Spinall (4:00, Sahara)
Tita Lau (3:00, Sahara)
Bones (2:00, Sahara)

Artbat (10:30, Yuma)
Folamour (9:00, Yuma)
Carlita (7:30, Yuma)
Adam Ten x Mita Gami (6:00, Yuma)
Eli & Fur (4:30, Yuma)
Flight Facilities (3:00, Yuma)
DJ Seinfeld (2:00, Yuma)
Joplyn (1:00, Yuma)

Jamie xx x Floating Points x Daphni (6:15, Quasar)
Mall Grab (4:00, Quasar)

All products featured on Pitchfork are independently selected by our editors. However, when you buy something through our retail links, we may earn an affiliate commission.

2024 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival